2018 UIL Region 2 1st Division Ratings!

Sax Quintet (Advanced to State)

            Angela Casillo

            Alyssa Clowdus

            Sandra Juarez

            Evan Price

            Gerardo Sosa

 

Brass Choir (Advanced to State)

            Daniel Arriaga

            Joshua Kochanski

            Raul Martinez

            Ryder Maxwell

            Daniela Medina

            Sergio Meraz

            Caleb Parker

            Ihan Pasquoto

            Bailey Portillo

            Samuel Sheppard

            Andrew Sparks

            Claire Thompson

            Lane Whisenant

 

Brass Quintet 1 (Advanced to State)

         Bailey Portillo   

          Garrett Nesbitt            

            Avery Smith

            Davis Vincent        

            Elijah Young

To Check Results for Everyone, CLICK HERE

Brass Quintet 2 (Advanced to State)

            Sam Cory

            Edwin Guitierrez

            Jose Nunez

            Claire Thompson

            Uriel Vega

 

Brass Quintet 3 (Advanced to State)

            Jesus Coyote

            Edwin Guitierrez

            Avery Smith

            Caleb Parker

            Connor Ware

 

Trombone Quintet (Advanced to State)

            Joshua Kochanski

            Sergio Meraz

            Garrett Nesbitt

            Jose Nunez

            Samuel Sheppard

 

Ana Ahumada – Solo Flute

Kaitlyn Brott – Solo Flute

Jessica Giron – Solo Trumpet

Johnny Houston – Solo Timpani (Advanced to State)

JR Jones – Solo Piano (Advanced to State)

Garrett Nesbitt – Solo Trombone

Jose Nunez – Solo Trombone

Cynthia Palomo – Solo Clarinet

Avery Smith – Solo Trumpet

Maria Torres – Solo Clarinet

Foix Regull – Solo Clarinet  

David Vincent – Solo Trumpet

Carson Weitekamp – Solo Tenor Percussion (Advanced to State)

The Pilot Point Jazz Band (20 members)

 

Flute Trio (Advanced to State)

            Esme Alejos

            Taylor Anderson

            Brooke Trotter

 

Clarinet Choir 1 (Advanced to State)

            Sarai Alejos

            Hannah Hokit

            Jasmine Juarez

            Jael Landaverde

            Keeli Mann

            Cynthia Palomo

            Claire Sitzes

            Maria Torres

            Elizabeth Vega

 

Clarinet Choir 2 (Advanced to State)

            Laisa Castorena

            Keeli Mann

            Skyler Moore

            Elizabeth Morales

            Foix Regull

            Claire Sitzes

 

Large Heading

© 2017 by Pilot Point Bands

  • w-facebook
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean
  • White YouTube Icon